Allington Dental

General Dentist

Allington Dental

2.9 · 71 ratings
Allington Dental & Braces, Family, Pediatric, and Orthodontic Dentistry in Abilene, TX

Quick Overview

Allington Dental & Braces is a highly-rated dental practice serving the Abilene, TX community since 2003. Dedicated to providing comprehensive family and children's dentistry, they also specialize in orthodontic services. With a focus on creating a comfortable, kid-friendly environment, Allington Dental aims to make every visit a positive experience.

Category Details
Practice Name Allington Dental & Braces
Dentists Available Dr. Luminita Narita, Dr. Dale Mayfield, Dr. Stephen Montoya, Dr. Jeffrey Fenn, Dr. Lucian Narita, Dr. Khoa Dang Vincent Nguyen
Address 4754 S 14th St, Abilene, TX 79605, USA
Phone (325) 999-8623
Website www.allingtondental.com
Office Hours
  • Monday-Friday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Saturday: 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
  • Sunday: Closed
Specialties Family Dentistry, Pediatric Dentistry, Orthodontics (Braces)
Accepted Insurance Most insurance plans, including Medicaid and state health plans.
Emergency Services Specific details not provided. Please call for more information.
Book Your Appointment Today!

About Allington Dental & Our Dentists

Allington Dental Team

Allington Dental & Braces has been a trusted provider of dental care in Abilene, TX, since 2003. They are committed to offering high-quality, compassionate dental services with a special emphasis on making dentistry accessible and comfortable for patients of all ages, especially children. As partners with Benevis and Kool Smiles, the practice integrates best practices to ensure excellent patient care.

The dedicated team of dentists at Allington Dental & Braces includes:

  • Dr. Luminita Narita
  • Dr. Dale Mayfield
  • Dr. Stephen Montoya
  • Dr. Jeffrey Fenn
  • Dr. Lucian Narita
  • Dr. Khoa Dang Vincent Nguyen

While individual professional credentials (DDS/DMD) are not explicitly listed, the team is experienced in delivering comprehensive dental solutions for your family's needs.

Services Offered

Allington Dental & Braces provides a wide range of dental services designed to meet the needs of every family member, from toddlers to adults. Their approach focuses on creating a comfortable and kid-friendly environment.

General & Family Dentistry

  • Comprehensive Family Dental Care: Providing routine check-ups and preventative care for patients of all ages.
  • Children's Dentistry: Dedicated services to introduce children to good oral hygiene habits.
  • Fillings
  • Cleanings and Examinations

Pediatric Dentistry

Specializing in dental care for infants, children, and teenagers, Allington Dental ensures a positive experience for young patients.

  • Routine dental care specifically tailored for children.
  • Oral Surgery for Children: Advanced procedures performed with a focus on pediatric patient comfort and safety.
  • Preventative treatments like fluoride applications and sealants.

Orthodontic Services

As indicated by "Braces" in their name, Allington Dental offers solutions to straighten teeth and improve smiles.

  • Braces: Comprehensive orthodontic treatments to correct misaligned teeth and bite issues.

Patient Information

Insurance & Payment

Allington Dental & Braces strives to make dental care affordable and accessible. They work with a wide array of dental insurance providers.

  • Accepted Insurance Plans: Most major dental insurance plans are accepted.
  • Government Plans: Proudly accepts Medicaid and various state health plans, ensuring more families can receive necessary care.
  • Financing Options: For out-of-pocket expenses or patients without insurance, Sunbit is available to provide flexible payment plans.

New Patient Process

While specific step-by-step details for new patient onboarding are not explicitly provided, the process typically involves:

  1. Schedule Your Appointment: Contact the office by phone or through their website to book your initial visit.
  2. Complete Patient Forms: Arrive early for your appointment to fill out necessary new patient paperwork, or check their website for downloadable forms.
  3. Initial Consultation & Examination: Meet with one of their skilled dentists for a comprehensive exam and discussion of your dental needs.

Office Amenities

The practice is designed with patient comfort in mind, particularly for its younger visitors.

  • Kid-Friendly Environment: The office is structured to be welcoming and fun for children, helping to alleviate dental anxiety.
  • Kool Smiles Kids Club: Patients can be part of the Kool Smiles Kids Club, offering unique features and activities.
  • Accessibility: Specific details regarding wheelchair accessibility or other physical accessibility features are not specified. Please contact the office directly for any specific requirements.

Location & Contact

Allington Dental & Braces is conveniently located to serve the Abilene, TX community. Feel free to reach out with any questions or to schedule your next visit.

Contact Details

Address: 4754 S 14th St, Abilene, TX 79605, USA

Phone: (325) 999-8623

Website: www.allingtondental.com

Email: Requires direct contact for specific email address.

Parking information for the facility is not specified. Please contact the office if you have concerns regarding parking availability.

Patient Reviews

Allington Dental & Braces is dedicated to patient satisfaction, a commitment reflected in their positive patient feedback.

Recommendation Rate: An impressive 97% of patients would recommend Allington Dental to their friends and family, highlighting the high level of trust and satisfaction patients have with the practice.

While specific individual testimonials are not provided, this high recommendation rate speaks volumes about the quality of care and patient experience offered at Allington Dental & Braces in Abilene, TX.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Allington Dental & Braces offer?
Allington Dental & Braces offers comprehensive family dentistry, pediatric dentistry, and orthodontic services including braces. They focus on creating a comfortable and kid-friendly environment.
Does Allington Dental & Braces accept my insurance?
Yes, Allington Dental & Braces accepts most major insurance plans, including Medicaid and various state health plans. They also offer financing options through Sunbit.
Are emergency dental services available?
Specific details about emergency services are not provided. It is recommended to contact Allington Dental & Braces directly at (325) 999-8623 to inquire about emergency availability.
What are the office hours for Allington Dental & Braces in Abilene, TX?
The office is open Monday through Friday from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM, and Saturday from 8:00 AM to 1:00 PM. They are closed on Sundays.
Is Allington Dental & Braces suitable for children?
Absolutely! Allington Dental & Braces specializes in pediatric dentistry, offers a kid-friendly environment, and participates in the Kool Smiles Kids Club to make visits enjoyable for children. They also provide oral surgery specifically for children.

 



 


Allington DentalAllington Dental — photo 2

Opening hours

Monday8am – 5pm
Tuesday8am – 5pm
Wednesday8am – 5pm
Thursday8am – 5pm
Friday8am – 5pm
Saturday9am – 2pm
SundayClosed

Listed under

Tags

  • Dentist
  • TX
  • Texas dentist
  • Abilene
  • 79605
Call Allington Dental