Boise Integrative Dentistry

General Dentist

Boise Integrative Dentistry

4.9 · 221 ratings
Boise Integrative Dentistry, Comprehensive Dental Care in Boise, ID

Quick Overview

Boise Integrative Dentistry is a highly-regarded dental practice serving the Boise, ID community with a commitment to comprehensive, patient-centered care. They offer a full spectrum of dental services, from preventive cleanings to advanced cosmetic and restorative procedures, utilizing modern technology and a compassionate approach.

Practice Name Boise Integrative Dentistry
Primary Address 7878 W Ustick Rd #101, Boise, ID 83704
Additional Location One additional location in Downtown Boise
Phone Number (208) 376-2920
Website boise-dentist.com
Key Specialties General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentistry, Preventive Care, Emergency Services, Invisalign
Office Hours Not explicitly listed; please call for current hours.
Call to Book Your Appointment Today!

About Boise Integrative Dentistry

Boise Integrative Dentistry Team

Boise Integrative Dentistry is home to a dedicated team of dental professionals, including Dr. William N. Carter, DDS, Dr. William Jason Carter, Dr. Robert S. Ririe, DDS, Dr. Diana R. Pothier, Dr. Elizabeth C. Carter, Dr. Daniel S. Bruce, and Dr. Steven M. Bruce. This multi-doctor practice is committed to providing exceptional dental care tailored to each patient's unique needs.

Their treatment philosophy centers on listening carefully to patient concerns, maintaining open communication, and building trust. They strive to restore and maintain optimal oral health through a comprehensive approach that seamlessly integrates preventive, restorative, and cosmetic dentistry. The team is dedicated to creating personalized treatment plans that align with individual patient goals, ensuring a comfortable and effective dental experience.

Professional Background & Approach:

  • Patient-Centered Care: Emphasizing strong patient relationships built on honesty and trust.
  • Comprehensive Dental Solutions: Combining various dental disciplines for holistic oral health.
  • Advanced Technology Adoption: Utilizing modern tools and techniques for precise diagnostics and treatment.

Specific educational histories and professional memberships for individual dentists were not detailed in the provided search results.

Services Offered

Boise Integrative Dentistry provides a wide array of dental services designed to meet the diverse needs of families and individuals in Boise, ID. Their comprehensive offerings ensure that you can achieve and maintain a healthy, beautiful smile.

General Dentistry Services

  • Preventive Care: Routine cleanings, oral examinations, and periodontal services to maintain gum health.
  • Composite Fillings: Tooth-colored fillings for natural-looking restorations.
  • Crowns and Bridges: Durable solutions for restoring damaged or missing teeth.
  • Dentures: Full and partial dentures to replace multiple missing teeth.
  • Root Canals: Endodontic treatments to save infected teeth.
  • Surgical Procedures: Various oral surgical interventions as needed.
  • Emergency Dentistry: Prompt care for urgent dental issues to alleviate pain and address trauma.

Cosmetic Dentistry Services

  • Professional Teeth Whitening: To brighten and enhance the shade of your smile.
  • Dental Bonding: For minor cosmetic corrections, chips, or gaps.
  • Porcelain Veneers: Custom-made, thin shells to transform the appearance of teeth, with a focus on minimally invasive veneer techniques that preserve natural tooth structure.
  • Invisalign Clear Aligners: A discreet and effective orthodontic solution for straightening teeth.

Advanced & Unique Procedures

  • Minimally Invasive Dentistry: Techniques focused on preserving natural tooth structure, especially in cosmetic procedures like veneers.
  • Low-Dose Digital Radiography: For safer and more efficient X-ray imaging.
  • Digital Impressions: Comfortable and precise alternatives to traditional molds.
  • Advanced Diagnostic Instruments: Ensuring accurate and thorough examinations.
  • CO2 Lasers: Used for various precise dental procedures.
  • Biocompatible Materials: Prioritizing materials that are safe and harmonious with the body.

For more detailed information on any specific service or to discuss your unique needs, please don't hesitate to contact the practice.

Patient Information

Insurance & Payment

Boise Integrative Dentistry strives to make dental care accessible and manageable for all patients.

  • They advise patients to provide insurance information for benefit verification.
  • As a courtesy, they will file claims on behalf of their patients.
  • Financing options are available through CareCredit, and the practice is happy to assist with applications.
  • Payment for services is expected at the time of treatment.

New Patient Process

Becoming a new patient at Boise Integrative Dentistry is a streamlined process designed for your comfort and thorough care.

  1. Forms Completion: New patient forms are required to be completed before your initial appointment can be scheduled.
  2. Comprehensive Examination: Your first visit includes a detailed oral examination, review of your medical and dental history, and necessary X-rays.
  3. Advanced Diagnostics: Intraoral photos, an oral cancer screening, and a periodontal evaluation will be conducted.
  4. Discussion & Planning: The findings will be thoroughly discussed with you, and a personalized treatment plan will be developed to align with your oral health goals.
  5. Insurance Verification: Your insurance benefits will be verified prior to treatment to help you understand your coverage.

Office Amenities

The practice is committed to providing a comfortable and welcoming environment for all patients.

  • The offices are described as up-to-date and welcoming, equipped with modern diagnostic and treatment tools.
  • A focus on creating a positive and trusting patient experience.
  • Specific mobility accessibility features (e.g., wheelchair access) were not explicitly stated in the provided information.

Location & Contact

Boise Integrative Dentistry has two convenient locations in Boise, Idaho, to serve you better.

Primary Location Details:

Address: 7878 W Ustick Rd #101, Boise, ID 83704

Phone: (208) 376-2920

Website: https://www.boise-dentist.com

Email contact information was not explicitly provided in the available search results.

Parking is likely available at the Ustick Rd location, as is typical for professional medical offices.

For office hours or to inquire about their Downtown Boise location, please contact the practice directly by phone or through their website.

Patient Reviews

Patients consistently share very positive feedback about their experiences at Boise Integrative Dentistry, frequently highlighting the gentle care and friendly staff.

"The team at Boise Integrative Dentistry provides truly gentle and caring service. I always feel comfortable and well-informed during my visits."

— A Satisfied Patient

"The staff are incredibly friendly and make every visit a pleasant experience. Their professionalism and warmth are unmatched."

— Another Happy Patient

While specific aggregated review scores were not detailed in the provided information, individual doctors associated with the practice have received numerous positive reviews across various third-party platforms like Healthgrades and Google.

The practice's commitment to patient communication and personalized care consistently earns high praise from those they serve.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Boise Integrative Dentistry offer?
Boise Integrative Dentistry offers a comprehensive range of services including general dentistry (cleanings, fillings, crowns, root canals, emergency care), cosmetic dentistry (teeth whitening, veneers, Invisalign), and advanced procedures utilizing digital radiography, CO2 lasers, and biocompatible materials.
Does Boise Integrative Dentistry accept my dental insurance?
Boise Integrative Dentistry advises patients to provide their insurance information so they can verify benefits. They will also file claims on behalf of patients as a courtesy. For out-of-pocket expenses, they offer financing options through CareCredit.
What can I expect during my first visit as a new patient?
Your first visit at Boise Integrative Dentistry will include a comprehensive oral examination, review of your medical and dental history, X-rays, intraoral photos, oral cancer screening, and a periodontal evaluation. The team will then discuss their findings and create a personalized treatment plan with you. New patient forms are required prior to scheduling.

 



 


Boise Integrative DentistryBoise Integrative Dentistry — photo 2Boise Integrative Dentistry — photo 3

Opening hours

Monday8am – 5pm
Tuesday8am – 5pm
Wednesday8am – 5pm
Thursday8am – 5pm
Friday7am – 2pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Video

Listed under

Tags

  • Dentist
  • ID
  • Idaho dentist
  • Boise
  • 83704
Call this practice