Bozeman Dentistry

General Dentist

Bozeman Dentistry

4.9 · 298 ratings
Dr. Gabriel McCormick, General and Cosmetic Dentistry in Bozeman, MT

Quick Overview

Bozeman Dentistry, led by Dr. Gabriel McCormick, DDS, offers comprehensive general and cosmetic dental services in Bozeman, MT. Focused on advanced care and patient comfort, the practice is conveniently located to serve the Gallatin Valley community.

Category Details
Dentist Name Dr. Gabriel McCormick, DDS
Practice Name Bozeman Dentistry
Address 1482 N 15th Ave #2, Bozeman, MT 59715
Main Specialties General and Cosmetic Dentistry
Website bozemandentistry.com
Phone Please check the official website for direct phone number
Office Hours Specific detailed hours are not publicly listed; please contact the office directly.
Book Your Appointment Today

About Dr. Gabriel McCormick

Dr. Gabriel McCormick is a dedicated dental professional practicing in Bozeman, Montana, since 2011. A proud Montana native, Dr. McCormick combines his deep local ties with a commitment to providing exceptional dental care to his community.

His philosophy centers on building strong, caring, and professional relationships with patients, ensuring they receive advanced dental care with paramount comfort and quality. Dr. McCormick is particularly focused on patient understanding, utilizing digital tools to explain treatments clearly.

Key Accomplishments:

  • Practicing in Bozeman, MT, since 2011, serving the local community.
  • Committed to providing advanced dental care using modern technology.
  • Focus on personalized patient relationships and comfortable treatment.

Education and Credentials:

  • Undergraduate Degree: Montana State University (MSU)
  • Dental Degree: Oregon Health & Science University (OHSU) in Portland, OR

Professional Memberships:

  • Academy of General Dentistry
  • American Dental Association
  • Montana Dental Association

Services Offered at Bozeman Dentistry

Bozeman Dentistry provides a wide range of dental services designed to meet the diverse needs of families and individuals in Bozeman. Dr. McCormick is dedicated to utilizing advanced dental care technology for seamless and effective treatments.

General Dentistry

Maintaining optimal oral health is foundational to overall well-being. Our general dentistry services focus on preventive care and addressing common dental issues.

  • Regular Dental Cleanings
  • Comprehensive Dental Checkups (Preventive Care)
  • Fillings and Restorations
  • Root Canal Therapy
  • Tooth Extractions

Cosmetic Dentistry

Achieve the smile of your dreams with our cosmetic dentistry options designed to enhance the aesthetics of your teeth and gums.

  • Teeth Whitening
  • Porcelain Veneers
  • Dental Bonding
  • Smile Makeovers

We believe in a personalized approach, creating tailored treatment plans to achieve your specific oral health goals.

Patient Information

At Bozeman Dentistry, we strive to make your dental experience as smooth and comfortable as possible. Here's what you need to know as a valued patient.

Insurance & Payment

Information regarding accepted insurance plans and specific payment methods is not explicitly listed in our public sources. We recommend that new and existing patients:

  • Contact Bozeman Dentistry directly to confirm accepted insurance providers.
  • Inquire about payment options, financing plans, or cash payment discounts.

Our team is ready to assist you with any questions regarding financial arrangements.

New Patient Process

We welcome new patients to our Bozeman practice! While a step-by-step onboarding process isn't detailed, our commitment to personalized care suggests the following:

  1. Initial Consultation: Your first visit will likely include a comprehensive examination and discussion of your dental history and concerns.
  2. Personalized Treatment Plan: Dr. McCormick focuses on creating customized treatment plans tailored to your unique needs and goals.
  3. Comfort-Focused Care: Experience advanced dental care delivered with your comfort and understanding as a top priority.

Office Amenities & Accessibility

Specific details regarding office accessibility features (e.g., wheelchair ramps) or amenities are not explicitly available. For any specific accessibility needs or to inquire about patient comforts, please contact our office directly.

We are committed to making your visit pleasant and convenient.

Location & Contact Bozeman Dentistry

Bozeman Dentistry is conveniently located in Bozeman, Montana, making it easily accessible for residents across the Gallatin Valley.

Contact Details:

Practice Name: Bozeman Dentistry

Address: 1482 N 15th Ave #2, Bozeman, MT 59715

Website: bozemandentistry.com

Phone: Please visit the official website or call the office for the direct phone number.

Parking information is not specified; ample parking is generally available in commercial areas.

Our office is situated approximately 10 minutes north of Montana State University (MSU) and the Gallatin Valley Mall, making it a convenient choice for your dental care needs.

We look forward to welcoming you to our practice!

Patient Reviews & Testimonials

While specific patient testimonials or an average rating were not provided in the search results, Bozeman Dentistry and Dr. Gabriel McCormick generally receive positive feedback from patients.

We encourage prospective patients to explore reviews on popular platforms to learn more about the patient experience:

  • Google Reviews: Search for "Bozeman Dentistry" or "Dr. Gabriel McCormick Bozeman"
  • Yelp: Check patient feedback on Yelp.com
  • Healthgrades: Find professional reviews and patient satisfaction scores on Healthgrades.com

Our commitment is to provide personal, friendly care with advanced dental technology, aiming for every patient to have a positive experience.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What services does Bozeman Dentistry offer?
Bozeman Dentistry, led by Dr. Gabriel McCormick, offers a comprehensive range of general and cosmetic dental services. This includes regular cleanings, checkups, fillings, and advanced procedures utilizing modern dental technology to ensure high-quality and comfortable care.
Who is Dr. Gabriel McCormick?
Dr. Gabriel McCormick, DDS, is the dentist at Bozeman Dentistry. He is a Montana native who has been practicing in Bozeman since 2011. He holds an undergraduate degree from Montana State University and a dental degree from Oregon Health & Science University. He is committed to building strong patient relationships and providing excellent dental care.
How can I schedule an appointment at Bozeman Dentistry?
To schedule an appointment, you can visit the official website, bozemandentistry.com, which typically provides contact information including a phone number and an online appointment request form. It's recommended to contact the practice directly for the most accurate scheduling information.
Does Bozeman Dentistry accept my insurance plan?
Information regarding specific insurance plans accepted by Bozeman Dentistry is not publicly listed. It is highly recommended to contact the practice directly by phone or through their website to confirm if your insurance plan is accepted and to discuss any payment options available.

 


 


Opening hours

Monday8am – 5pm
Tuesday8am – 5pm
Wednesday8am – 5pm
Thursday8am – 5pm
Friday8am – 2pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Listed under

Tags

  • Dentist
  • MT
  • Montana dentist
  • Bozeman
  • 59715
Call Bozeman Dentistry