General Dentist

Brown Thomas L DDS

5.0
Brown Thomas L, DDS – Dentist in Eatonton, GA

Quick Overview

Brown Thomas L, DDS provides dental services from their office in Eatonton, GA, focusing on a welcoming patient experience.

Category Details
Full Name & Credentials Brown Thomas L, DDS
Practice Name Brown Thomas L DDS
Office Address 104 N Lafayette St, Ste B, Eatonton, GA 31024
Phone Number +1 (706) 485-8535
Office Hours Not available
Accepted Insurance Not specified
Emergency Services Not specified
Book Your Appointment Today!

About Dr. Brown Thomas L

Dr. Brown Thomas L, DDS, is dedicated to providing top-notch oral health services in a comfortable and welcoming environment. With undefined years of experience in the dental field, Dr. Brown and the team prioritize patient comfort and comprehensive care.

The practice is committed to ensuring every patient feels at ease, making their dental visit a positive experience focused on achieving excellent oral health outcomes.

Educational Background & Credentials

  • Educational History: Not specified.
  • Professional Memberships and Affiliations: Not detailed.

Services Offered

Dr. Brown Thomas L DDS provides a range of dental services designed to maintain and improve your oral health. While specific details on advanced procedures are not available, the practice typically offers essential general dentistry care.

General Dentistry

  • Dental Cleanings: Routine professional cleanings to remove plaque and tartar, essential for preventing cavities and gum disease.
  • Dental Fillings: Treatment for cavities to restore the integrity and function of affected teeth.
  • Comprehensive oral examinations and preventative care.

Specialty Areas

Specific specialty areas beyond general dentistry are not detailed at this time.

For detailed information on specific procedures or to inquire about your dental needs, please contact the office directly.

Inquire About Services

Patient Information

Insurance & Payment

Information regarding accepted insurance plans and payment options is currently not specified. Patients are encouraged to contact the office directly to discuss financial arrangements and insurance verification.

New Patient Process

The new patient onboarding process is not detailed. Please contact the office to learn about the steps for your first visit, including required forms and initial consultations.

Office Amenities & Accessibility

Details on specific office amenities and accessibility features are not detailed. The practice emphasizes providing a warm and welcoming environment for all patients.

  • Languages Spoken: Not specified.

Have questions about your visit? Don't hesitate to call.

Location & Contact

Brown Thomas L DDS is conveniently located in Eatonton, GA.

Contact Information

Practice Name: Brown Thomas L DDS
Address: 104 N Lafayette St, Ste B, Eatonton, GA 31024
Phone: +1 (706) 485-8535
Email: Not found
Website: Not found

Parking Information: Not specified. Please contact the office for details on parking availability.

Patient Reviews

Patient feedback is important. While specific testimonials are limited, Brown Thomas L DDS is listed on reputable platforms where patients can share their experiences.

The practice is listed on platforms such as Healthgrades and Birdeye, indicating its presence in the online healthcare community.

We encourage prospective patients to explore these platforms for available reviews and ratings to help inform their decision.

Your comfort and satisfaction are a priority for Dr. Brown Thomas L DDS.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Brown Thomas L DDS offer?
Brown Thomas L, DDS primarily offers general dentistry services, including common procedures like dental cleanings and fillings. For specific details on other services, it's best to contact the office directly.
Does Brown Thomas L DDS accept new patients?
The information available does not detail a specific new patient process, but dental practices typically welcome new patients. Please call +1 (706) 485-8535 to inquire about becoming a new patient.
What are the office hours for Brown Thomas L DDS?
Office hours for Brown Thomas L DDS are not currently available. We recommend calling +1 (706) 485-8535 to confirm their operating hours before your visit.
Does Brown Thomas L DDS accept my dental insurance?
Information regarding accepted insurance plans for Brown Thomas L DDS is not specified. It is advisable to contact the practice directly and speak with their staff about insurance verification and payment options.
Where is Brown Thomas L DDS located?
Brown Thomas L DDS is located at 104 N Lafayette St, Ste B, Eatonton, GA 31024.

 



 


Opening hours

Monday8am – 4pm
Tuesday8am – 4pm
Wednesday8am – 4pm
Thursday8am – 4pm
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Listed under

Tags

  • Dentist
  • GA
  • Eatonton
  • 31024
Call Brown Thomas L DDS