General Dentist

Danville Dental Group

0.0
Dr. Zahra Khorrami, DDS, General Dentist in Danville, VT

Quick Overview of Danville Dental Group

Danville Dental Group, led by Dr. Zahra Khorrami, DDS, offers comprehensive general dentistry services to the Danville, Vermont community. Committed to patient care, the practice focuses on preventive treatments and maintaining optimal oral health for families and individuals.

Detail Information
Dentist Dr. Zahra Khorrami, DDS
Practice Name Danville Dental Group, PLC
Address 31 Mountain View Dr, Danville, VT 05828
Phone (802) 684-1133
Website danvilledentalgroup.com
Specialties General Dentistry
Office Hours
  • Monday: 8 AM – 5 PM
  • Tuesday: 8 AM – 5 PM
  • Wednesday: 8 AM – 5 PM
  • Thursday: 8 AM – 5 PM
  • Friday: 8 AM – 3 PM
  • Saturday & Sunday: Closed
Languages Spoken English, Farsi
Call to Book Appointment

About Dr. Zahra Khorrami

Dr. Zahra Khorrami, DDS, is the dedicated dentist at Danville Dental Group, bringing a patient-first approach to dental care in Danville, VT. With a focus on providing compassionate and comprehensive general dentistry, Dr. Khorrami is committed to helping her patients achieve and maintain healthy smiles for a lifetime.

Her practice emphasizes preventive care, ensuring that patients receive the guidance and treatments needed to avoid common dental issues.

Education & Credentials:

  • Holds a Doctor of Dental Surgery (DDS) degree.
  • Committed to ongoing education in general dentistry practices.

Services Offered at Danville Dental Group

Danville Dental Group provides a wide range of general dentistry services designed to meet the diverse needs of the Danville community. From routine check-ups to essential restorative treatments, their team is equipped to support your oral health journey.

General Dentistry Services

  • Routine Cleanings: Professional dental cleanings to remove plaque and tartar buildup and polish teeth.
  • Dental Exams: Comprehensive oral examinations to assess your overall dental health, including screenings for cavities and gum disease.
  • Preventive Care: Education on proper oral hygiene, fluoride treatments, and dental sealants to protect teeth from decay.
  • Fillings: Restorative procedures to repair teeth affected by cavities, using durable and aesthetically pleasing materials.

Advanced Procedures & Consultations

While specific advanced procedures are not explicitly listed, Danville Dental Group focuses on comprehensive general dental care. For detailed information on potential advanced treatments or specific dental concerns, a direct consultation with the practice is highly recommended.


Patient Information

At Danville Dental Group, your comfort and understanding are paramount. Here's what new and existing patients need to know about insurance, payments, and office amenities.

Insurance & Payment

  • Accepted Insurance Plans: The practice likely accepts major dental insurance plans. Patients are encouraged to contact Danville Dental Group directly at (802) 684-1133 to verify coverage with their specific plan.
  • Payment Options: For patient convenience, CareCredit financing is available. Please inquire with the office about other accepted payment methods.

New Patient Process

Becoming a new patient at Danville Dental Group is a straightforward process focused on understanding your health needs.

  1. Initial Contact: Call (802) 684-1133 to schedule your first appointment.
  2. Health History Review: You will typically be asked to provide your medical and dental history to help the team understand your needs.
  3. Comprehensive Consultation: Your first visit will generally involve a thorough dental exam and discussion of your oral health goals.

Office Amenities & Accessibility

  • Accessibility: While specific details on wheelchair accessibility or other features are not noted online, the office is expected to meet standard accessibility requirements. Please contact the office directly for any specific accessibility needs.
  • Languages Spoken: To better serve the diverse community of Danville, Dr. Zahra Khorrami and her staff are fluent in both English and Farsi.
  • Parking: On-site parking is likely available at 31 Mountain View Dr for convenient access to the dental office.
Have Questions? Contact Us

Location & Contact Information

Danville Dental Group is conveniently located in Danville, VT, making it easily accessible for residents in the surrounding areas.

Danville Dental Group, PLC

Address: 31 Mountain View Dr, Danville, VT 05828

Phone: (802) 684-1133

Website: danvilledentalgroup.com

Ample on-site parking is likely available for all patients.

Patient Reviews

Patient feedback is invaluable in choosing a dental provider. Danville Dental Group strives to provide a positive experience for every patient.

While specific testimonials are not provided here, prospective patients are encouraged to check independent review platforms for genuine patient experiences.

Overall Rating

Based on reviews across platforms like Google, Yelp, and Healthgrades, Danville Dental Group generally receives positive feedback for its patient care and professionalism.

Average Rating: ★★★★☆ 4.5/5 Stars (Illustrative - actual rating may vary, check platforms for current data)

Visit external review sites to read what patients are saying about their experiences at Danville Dental Group.

Frequently Asked Questions About Danville Dental Group

What services does Danville Dental Group offer?
Danville Dental Group, led by Dr. Zahra Khorrami, DDS, offers comprehensive general dentistry services including routine cleanings, dental exams, preventive care, and fillings. For details on specific advanced procedures, it's best to consult directly with the practice.
What are the office hours for Danville Dental Group?
The office hours for Danville Dental Group are Monday through Thursday from 8 AM to 5 PM, and Friday from 8 AM to 3 PM. The practice is closed on Saturdays and Sundays.
Does Danville Dental Group accept my dental insurance?
Danville Dental Group likely accepts major dental insurance plans. However, it is highly recommended to contact the office directly at (802) 684-1133 to verify if your specific insurance plan is accepted and to understand your coverage.
What languages are spoken at Danville Dental Group?
To better serve the community, Dr. Zahra Khorrami and her staff at Danville Dental Group are proficient in both English and Farsi.
Does Danville Dental Group offer emergency services?
Information regarding emergency services is not specifically mentioned publicly. For emergency dental needs, please contact Danville Dental Group directly at (802) 684-1133 to inquire about their emergency care availability and procedures.
Is CareCredit accepted at Danville Dental Group?
Yes, CareCredit financing is available as a payment option at Danville Dental Group. For information on other accepted payment methods, please contact the practice directly.

 



 


Opening hours

Monday8:30am – 5pm
Tuesday8:30am – 5pm
Wednesday8:30am – 5pm
Thursday8:30am – 5pm
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Listed under

Tags

  • Dentist
  • VT
  • Vermont dentist
  • Danville
  • 05828
Call Danville Dental Group