Dental Artistry

General Dentist

Dental Artistry

5.0 · 3 ratings
Michael J Seyler, DDS, Cosmetic Dentist in Eagle, ID

Quick Overview

Dental Artistry, led by Dr. Michael J Seyler, DDS, offers dedicated dental care in Eagle, ID. The practice specializes in cosmetic dentistry, providing patients with aesthetic and functional solutions for their smiles.

Category Details
Dentist Name Michael J Seyler, DDS
Practice Name Dental Artistry (also associated with Premier Dentistry of Eagle)
Address 45 W Cottonwood Ct #110, Eagle, ID 83616
Phone (208) 939-3113 or (208) 939-3115
Website premierdentistryofeagle.com
Specialties Cosmetic Dentistry, General Dentistry
Office Hours Not specified
Insurance Accepted Not specified (Cigna mentioned for associated practice)
Book Your Appointment Today

About Dr. Michael J Seyler

Dr. Michael J Seyler

Dr. Michael J Seyler, DDS, is a dedicated dental professional practicing at Dental Artistry in Eagle, ID. While specific details about his years in practice, educational history, and professional memberships are not specified, his practice focuses on providing comprehensive dental care to the community.

Dr. Seyler is associated with Dental Artistry, which is also linked with Premier Dentistry of Eagle, offering a range of services designed to promote oral health and enhance smiles.

Professional Background & Credentials

  • Education: Not specified
  • Years in Practice: Not specified
  • Professional Memberships: Not specified

Services Offered

Dental Artistry, under the care of Dr. Michael J Seyler, provides a variety of dental services to meet the needs of families and individuals in Eagle, ID.

Cosmetic Dentistry Services

  • Cosmetic Dentistry: Enhance the appearance of your teeth and smile through various aesthetic procedures.
  • Other advanced cosmetic procedures are likely offered to improve dental aesthetics.

General Dentistry Services

  • Standard dental practices including routine check-ups and cleanings.
  • Restorative procedures to repair damaged or missing teeth.
  • Preventive care to maintain optimal oral health.
  • Specific general dentistry services are not explicitly detailed but form the foundation of comprehensive dental care.

For more detailed information on specific treatments, it is recommended to contact the practice directly.

Patient Information

At Dental Artistry, we aim to make your dental experience as smooth and convenient as possible. Here's what you need to know about our patient policies.

Insurance & Payment

Specific accepted insurance plans are not fully detailed for Dental Artistry. However, Cigna is mentioned as an accepted provider for their associated practice, Premier Dentistry of Eagle. Patients are encouraged to contact the office directly to verify insurance coverage and discuss payment options.

  • Insurance plans: Not specified (Cigna mentioned for associated practice)
  • Payment options: Not specified

New Patient Process

The new patient onboarding process is not explicitly outlined. Typically, new patients can expect:

  1. Scheduling an initial consultation or comprehensive examination.
  2. Completing new patient forms (often available online or upon arrival).
  3. Discussing medical and dental history with the team.
  4. Receiving a personalized treatment plan if necessary.

Please call the office to learn more about becoming a new patient.

Office Amenities

Details regarding specific office amenities or accessibility features are not specified. The practice aims to provide a comfortable and welcoming environment for all patients.

  • Accessibility Features: Not specified
  • Languages Spoken: Not specified

Location & Contact

Dental Artistry is conveniently located in Eagle, ID, making it accessible for residents in the area.

Address:

45 W Cottonwood Ct #110
Eagle, ID 83616

Contact Methods:

Parking Information: Not specified. Please call the office for details on parking availability.

For inquiries or to schedule an appointment, please reach out via phone during business hours.

Patient Reviews

Patient feedback is valuable to Dental Artistry. Reviews for the practice are available on Birdeye. While specific ratings or detailed testimonials are not provided in the collected information, the presence of reviews suggests patient engagement.

You can find more customer reviews on Birdeye (6 reviews mentioned). We encourage prospective patients to explore these reviews to learn more about the patient experience at Dental Artistry.

If you have recently visited Dental Artistry, we encourage you to share your experience.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Dental Artistry offer?
Dental Artistry, with Dr. Michael J Seyler, primarily focuses on Cosmetic Dentistry and offers standard general dentistry practices. For a full list of services, please contact the office directly.
Where is Dental Artistry located?
Dental Artistry is located at 45 W Cottonwood Ct #110, Eagle, ID 83616.
What are the contact numbers for Dental Artistry?
You can contact Dental Artistry at (208) 939-3113 or (208) 939-3115.
Does Dental Artistry accept new patients?
Yes, Dental Artistry welcomes new patients. Please call the office to inquire about the new patient process and to schedule your first appointment.
What insurance plans does Dental Artistry accept?
Specific accepted insurance plans for Dental Artistry are not detailed. However, Cigna is mentioned as an accepted provider for their associated practice, Premier Dentistry of Eagle. It's best to call the office directly to verify your insurance coverage.

 



 


Dental ArtistryDental Artistry — photo 2Dental Artistry — photo 3Dental Artistry — photo 4

Listed under

Tags

  • Dentist
  • ID
  • Idaho dentist
  • Eagle
  • 83616
Call Dental Artistry