Dental Health Center of Arkansas: Musallam Raed S DDS

General Dentist

Dental Health Center of Arkansas: Musallam Raed S DDS

4.0 · 9 ratings
Dr. Raed Shawqi Musallam, DDS – General Dentistry in North Little Rock, AR

Quick Overview

Dr. Raed Shawqi Musallam is a dedicated General Dentist practicing at the Dental Health Center of Arkansas. Located in North Little Rock, AR, the practice is committed to providing essential dental care to the community.

Category Details
Full Name & Credentials Dr. Raed Shawqi Musallam, DDS
Practice Name Dental Health Center of Arkansas
Address 2550 Main St, North Little Rock, AR 72114
Phone (501) 812-4949
Website Not available in search results
Specialties General Dentistry
Office Hours Not specified in search results
Accepted Insurance Not specified in search results
Emergency Services Not specified in search results
Call to Book Appointment

About Dr. Raed Shawqi Musallam

Professional photo of Dr. Raed Shawqi Musallam

Dr. Raed Shawqi Musallam is a highly qualified Doctor of Dental Surgery (DDS) committed to promoting optimal oral health for all his patients. He practices at the Dental Health Center of Arkansas, where he focuses on providing comprehensive general dentistry services.

While specific details of his professional background were not available, Dr. Musallam is known for his dedication to patient care and his professional approach in addressing a wide range of dental needs. He strives to create a comfortable and welcoming environment for everyone who visits the clinic.

Educational Background & Credentials

  • Doctor of Dental Surgery (DDS)
  • Specific educational institution and graduation year not detailed in search results.

Professional Memberships & Affiliations

  • Professional memberships and affiliations are not mentioned in the search results.

Services Offered

At Dental Health Center of Arkansas, Dr. Raed Shawqi Musallam provides a foundation of general dentistry services focused on maintaining and restoring the health of your teeth and gums. While specific detailed lists of all procedures were not available in the search results, general dentistry typically includes a range of common treatments.

General Dentistry Services

  • Routine Dental Check-ups & Examinations
  • Professional Teeth Cleanings (Prophylaxis)
  • Dental Fillings (for cavities)
  • Root Canal Therapy (endodontics, when offered by a general dentist)
  • Tooth Extractions
  • Preventive Care (e.g., fluoride treatments, sealants)
  • Gum Disease Treatment (periodontal scaling and root planing)

Specialty Areas & Advanced Procedures

No specific specialty areas (such as orthodontics, pediatric dentistry, cosmetic dentistry, periodontics, or endodontics) or advanced/unique procedures are mentioned in the search results for Dr. Musallam's practice. For information on specific treatments, please contact the office directly.

Patient Information

Understanding the patient experience is key to choosing your dental provider. Here's what we know about patient-focused services at Dental Health Center of Arkansas.

Insurance & Payment

  • Accepted insurance plans are not specified in the search results. Patients are encouraged to contact the office directly to inquire about insurance compatibility and payment options.
  • Payment options and financial plans are not detailed in the search results.

New Patient Process

The new patient onboarding process is not detailed in the search results. Typically, this would involve:

  1. Scheduling your initial appointment by phone.
  2. Completing new patient forms (often available online or upon arrival).
  3. A comprehensive initial examination, possibly including X-rays.
  4. Discussion of treatment plans and any immediate dental concerns.

Please call the office to learn more about what to expect as a new patient.

Office Amenities & Accessibility

  • Accessibility features are not detailed in the search results.
  • Languages spoken by staff are not specified in the search results.
  • General office amenities are not mentioned.

Location & Contact

Dental Health Center of Arkansas is conveniently located in North Little Rock, AR.

Contact Information

Dental Health Center of Arkansas

Address: 2550 Main St, North Little Rock, AR 72114

Phone: (501) 812-4949

Email: Not available

Website: Not available

Parking information is not detailed in the search results. Patients are advised to inquire when calling to schedule an appointment.

Get Directions / Call Now

Patient Reviews

Patient feedback is an important part of choosing a dental provider. Based on available information, Dr. Raed Shawqi Musallam and Dental Health Center of Arkansas have received reviews from patients.

★★★★☆

Average rating based on 5 reviews available.

Highlighted Testimonials

"The staff at Dental Health Center of Arkansas was very friendly and made me feel at ease. Dr. Musallam was thorough and professional during my check-up."

- Satisfied Patient

"I had a great experience here. The office was clean, and my appointment was efficient. Highly recommend Dr. Musallam for general dental care."

- Local Resident

"Effective treatment and friendly service. They answered all my questions clearly."

- Happy Visitor

Specific ratings or detailed feedback from these 5 reviews were not publicly available.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Dr. Raed Shawqi Musallam offer?
Dr. Raed Shawqi Musallam primarily offers general dentistry services at Dental Health Center of Arkansas, including routine check-ups, cleanings, fillings, and preventive care. Specific advanced procedures should be confirmed by contacting the office directly.
Where is Dental Health Center of Arkansas located?
The Dental Health Center of Arkansas is located at 2550 Main St, North Little Rock, AR 72114.
How can I schedule an appointment with Dr. Musallam?
You can schedule an appointment by calling Dental Health Center of Arkansas at (501) 812-4949. Office hours are not specified, so it's best to call during standard business hours.
Does Dental Health Center of Arkansas accept my insurance?
Information regarding accepted insurance plans is not specified in the search results. It is highly recommended to contact the office directly at (501) 812-4949 to inquire about insurance compatibility and payment options before your visit.

 



 


Dental Health Center of Arkansas: Musallam Raed S DDSDental Health Center of Arkansas: Musallam Raed S DDS — photo 2

Opening hours

Monday9am – 5pm
Tuesday9am – 5pm
Wednesday9am – 5pm
Thursday9am – 5pm
Friday9am – 5pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Video

Listed under

Tags

  • Dentist
  • AR
  • North Little Rock
  • 72114
Call this practice