Four Town Dental

General Dentist

Four Town Dental

4.9 · 183 ratings
Four Town Dental, General Dentistry in Enfield, CT

Quick Overview

Four Town Dental, located in Enfield, CT, is dedicated to providing comprehensive and cost-effective general dental care tailored to each patient's needs. They focus on maintaining healthy, beautiful smiles through personalized treatment plans.

Key Information
Practice Name: Four Town Dental
Address: 118 Elm St, Enfield, CT 06082
Phone: (860) 749-6088
Website: fourtowndentalcare.com (likely)
Specialties: General Dentistry
Office Hours:
  • Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Friday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
  • Saturday: Closed
  • Sunday: Closed
Languages Spoken: English, Russian
Book Your Appointment Now

About Four Town Dental

Four Town Dental is committed to forging lasting relationships with its patients, ensuring a foundation for lifelong oral health and beautiful smiles. The practice emphasizes the use of advanced technology and a patient-centered approach to deliver comprehensive, yet cost-effective, dental care.

Their philosophy centers on understanding individual dental needs and crafting personalized treatment plans. While specific individual provider credentials are not listed, the team is dedicated to providing high-quality general dentistry services in Enfield, CT.

Services Offered

Four Town Dental provides a range of general dentistry services focused on maintaining and improving your oral health. Their goal is to offer comprehensive care that addresses your immediate needs and long-term wellness.

General Dentistry Services

  • Comprehensive Oral Health Assessments: Thorough examinations to evaluate your overall dental health.
  • Cleanings: Professional removal of plaque and tartar to prevent gum disease.
  • Cavity Checks: Detection and treatment of tooth decay.
  • Gum Disease Screenings: Early detection and management of periodontal issues.
  • Oral Cancer Screenings: Vital checks for early signs of oral cancer.
  • Personalized Treatment Plans: Customized strategies designed to meet your unique dental needs and goals.

For specific advanced or unique procedures, please contact Four Town Dental directly.

Patient Information

Four Town Dental aims to make your dental experience as smooth and convenient as possible, from your first visit to managing your financial options.

Insurance & Payment

While specific accepted insurance plans are not explicitly detailed, Four Town Dental is dedicated to making dental care affordable. They offer various financial options and are prepared to review payment plans with patients.

  • Payments can be made securely online via the InstaMed patient portal.
  • Please contact the office directly to inquire about accepted insurance plans and discuss payment options tailored to your needs.

New Patient Process

Becoming a new patient at Four Town Dental is a straightforward process designed to ensure a thorough understanding of your oral health.

  1. Your first appointment will begin with meeting a friendly hygienist.
  2. A comprehensive oral health assessment will be conducted.
  3. You will then meet with a dentist to review your assessment.
  4. A custom treatment plan will be created based on your individual dental needs.

Office Amenities

  • Free onsite parking is available for your convenience.
  • Russian language services are available to assist a diverse patient base.

For information regarding accessibility features like wheelchair access, please contact the office directly.

Location & Contact

Four Town Dental is conveniently located in Enfield, CT, offering accessible dental care to the community.

Contact Information

Address: 118 Elm St, Enfield, CT 06082

Phone: (860) 749-6088

Website: fourtowndentalcare.com

Free onsite parking is available for all patients.

If you have any questions or wish to schedule an appointment, please don't hesitate to reach out.

Patient Reviews

Patient feedback is important to Four Town Dental. While specific aggregated ratings or detailed testimonials are not provided here, reviews are available on platforms like Healthgrades and Google.

We encourage prospective patients to explore these platforms to see what others are saying about their experiences at Four Town Dental.

Share your own experience by leaving a review on Healthgrades or Google.

Frequently Asked Questions

What general dentistry services does Four Town Dental offer?
Four Town Dental offers comprehensive oral health assessments, cleanings, cavity checks, gum disease and oral cancer screenings, and personalized treatment plans tailored to individual dental needs.
What are Four Town Dental's office hours?
The office hours are Monday, Wednesday, Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM. The office is closed on Saturdays and Sundays.
Does Four Town Dental accept new patients, and what is the process?
Yes, Four Town Dental welcomes new patients. Your first appointment typically involves meeting a hygienist and dentist for a thorough oral health assessment, followed by the creation of a custom treatment plan.
What payment options are available at Four Town Dental?
Four Town Dental offers various financial options and can review payment plans with patients to make care more affordable. Payments can be made securely online via their InstaMed patient portal. Please contact them directly regarding specific insurance plan acceptance.
Are emergency dental services available?
The provided information does not directly mention the availability of emergency dental services. For emergency needs, it is best to contact Four Town Dental directly at (860) 749-6088 to inquire about their policy and availability.
Does Four Town Dental offer language services?
Yes, Russian language services are available at Four Town Dental to assist patients.

 



 


Four Town DentalFour Town Dental — photo 2Four Town Dental — photo 3Four Town Dental — photo 4

Opening hours

Monday8am – 5pm
Tuesday7am – 5pm
Wednesday8am – 3pm
Thursday8am – 5pm
Friday7am – 4pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Listed under

Tags

  • Dentist
  • CT
  • Connecticut dentist
  • Enfield
  • 06082
Call Four Town Dental