Gentle Dental Sandy

General Dentist

Gentle Dental Sandy

4.0 · 34 ratings
Gentle Dental Sandy: Comprehensive Family, Cosmetic, and Orthodontic Care in Sandy, OR

Quick Overview

Gentle Dental Sandy, part of the Interdent network, is your local hub for comprehensive dental care in Sandy, OR. Our team of experienced dentists, including specialists in cosmetic, orthodontic, and pediatric dentistry, are dedicated to providing stress-free, compassionate care for the entire family. Located conveniently on US-26, we offer extended and Saturday hours to fit your busy schedule.

Practice Name Gentle Dental Sandy – Interdent
Address 36775 US-26 (Highway 26), Sandy, OR 97055 (Sandy Marketplace)
Phone 971-252-6084
Website gentledental.interdent.com/locations/or/sandy
Key Specialties General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentistry, Orthodontics, Pediatric Dentistry
Office Hours Extended hours (late on Tuesday and Wednesday), Saturday hours available. Call for specific daily schedule.
Accepted Insurance Most major dental insurance plans. Payment plans and reduced rates for uninsured available.
Emergency Services Not explicitly specified; please call for urgent care needs.
Book Your Appointment Today!

Meet Our Talented Team at Gentle Dental Sandy

At Gentle Dental Sandy, our practice is comprised of a dedicated team of specialists committed to providing high-quality, patient-centered care. We believe in fostering a comfortable and stress-free environment, especially for those with dental anxiety, to build lifelong relationships with our patients.

Our team includes:

  • Dr. Grewal: Our skilled Cosmetic Dentist, dedicated to enhancing smiles and improving dental aesthetics.
  • Dr. Saito: Our expert Orthodontist, specializing in braces and other orthodontic solutions to achieve optimal bite and alignment.
  • Dr. Kolling: Our compassionate Pediatric Specialist, focused on providing a child-friendly environment and specialized dental care for our younger patients.

While specific individual educational histories and years in practice are not detailed here, you can find more information and professional photos of our doctors on our official website. Our collective expertise ensures comprehensive care tailored to your family's needs.

Services Offered at Gentle Dental Sandy

We provide a wide array of dental services, from routine check-ups to specialized treatments, all designed to maintain and enhance your oral health.

General Dentistry

  • Dental Cleanings and Exams: Regular preventative care to keep your smile healthy.
  • Digital X-rays: Low radiation imaging for accurate diagnostics.
  • Fillings for cavities
  • Extractions (including wisdom teeth removal)
  • Root Canal Therapy
  • Dental Crowns and Bridges
  • Gum Disease Treatment (periodontal care)

Specialty Services

  • Cosmetic Dentistry (with Dr. Grewal): Achieve your dream smile with various aesthetic procedures.
  • Orthodontics (with Dr. Saito): Comprehensive teeth straightening solutions including traditional braces.
  • Pediatric Dentistry (with Dr. Kolling): Specialized care for children in a welcoming and comfortable setting.

Advanced & Unique Procedures/Offers

  • Braces starting from $99/month: Affordable orthodontic treatment options.
  • Free Orthodontic Consultation: Discuss your smile goals with Dr. Saito at no charge.
  • New Patient Special: $40 Exam & Full Mouth X-ray: A great way to start your journey with us.

Our philosophy is to provide stress-free, compassionate care, ensuring a positive experience for every patient, even those with dental anxiety.

Schedule a Service

Patient Information

We strive to make your dental experience as convenient and transparent as possible. Here's what you need to know as a patient at Gentle Dental Sandy.

Insurance & Payment

  • We accept most major dental insurance plans.
  • For patients without insurance, we offer flexible payment plans.
  • Reduced rates are also available for uninsured patients.
  • Please contact our office for details regarding your specific insurance plan or payment options.

New Patient Process

  1. Scheduling Your Visit: You can book your appointment online via our website, call us directly, or visit our office in person.
  2. New Patient Special: Take advantage of our special offer: a comprehensive exam and full mouth X-ray for just $40.
  3. Welcome: Our team is ready to welcome you to our child-friendly and anxiety-reducing environment, focusing on your comfort from the moment you arrive.

Office Amenities & Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible office: Ensuring comfort and access for all our patients.
  • Patient Comfort Focus: Our team is trained to provide compassionate care, especially for patients with dental anxiety.
  • Convenient Hours: We offer extended hours on Tuesday and Wednesday, and are open on Saturdays to accommodate your schedule.

Location & Contact

Gentle Dental Sandy is conveniently located in the Sandy Marketplace, making it easy for residents of Sandy, OR, and surrounding communities to access quality dental care.

Practice Name: Gentle Dental Sandy – Interdent

Complete Address:
36775 US-26 (Highway 26)
Sandy, OR 97055
(Located in Sandy Marketplace, near Starbucks and Sandy Animal Hospital)

Contact Information:

Phone: 971-252-6084

Website: gentledental.interdent.com/locations/or/sandy

Email: Not listed on website; please use the contact form on our website or call us directly for inquiries.

Parking Information: Ample parking is available in the Sandy Marketplace lot.

(Interactive Map will be provided by the user here)

Patient Reviews

At Gentle Dental Sandy, we value patient feedback and strive to provide exceptional care. While specific aggregated testimonials are not available directly on our website, we encourage you to read reviews from our patients on independent platforms.

Please check external review sites like Google, Yelp, and Healthgrades to see what our patients are saying about their experiences with Dr. Grewal, Dr. Saito, Dr. Kolling, and our entire team.

Your comfort and satisfaction are our top priorities!

Frequently Asked Questions

What are Gentle Dental Sandy's office hours?
We offer extended hours, opening late on Tuesday and Wednesday, and we also have Saturday hours available for your convenience. For the exact daily schedule, please call us directly at 971-252-6084.
Does Gentle Dental Sandy accept my dental insurance?
We accept most major dental insurance plans. We also offer payment plans and reduced rates for patients who are uninsured. Please contact our office to verify your specific insurance coverage.
Do you offer braces or other orthodontic treatments?
Yes, Dr. Saito is our orthodontist and offers a variety of solutions, including braces starting from $99/month. We also provide a free orthodontic consultation to discuss your treatment options.
Is Gentle Dental Sandy suitable for children?
Absolutely! Dr. Kolling is our pediatric specialist, dedicated to providing a child-friendly environment and comprehensive dental care for our younger patients.
Do you have any specials for new patients?
Yes, we offer a special for new patients: a comprehensive exam and full mouth X-ray for just $40. It's a great way to start your dental care journey with us.

 



 


Gentle Dental Sandy — photo 1Gentle Dental Sandy — photo 2Gentle Dental Sandy — photo 3

Opening hours

Monday8am – 6pm
Tuesday8am – 5pm
Wednesday8am – 6pm
Thursday7am – 4pm
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Video

Listed under

Tags

  • Dentist
  • OR
  • Oregon dentist
  • Sandy
  • 36775
Call Gentle Dental Sandy