Highgrove Dental Care

General Dentist

Highgrove Dental Care

4.9 · 183 ratings
Highgrove Dental Care, Comprehensive Dentistry in St Paul, MN

Quick Overview

Highgrove Dental Care, located in St Paul, MN, is dedicated to providing exceptional and personalized dental services. Led by Dr. John Grittner and Dr. Jadilyn Nguyen Grittner, the practice is committed to patient comfort and utilizes modern dental technologies for a pain-free experience.

Practice at a Glance
Dentists Dr. John Grittner & Dr. Jadilyn Nguyen Grittner
Practice Name Highgrove Dental Care
Address 670 Cleveland Ave S, Suite 100, St Paul, MN 55116
Phone (651) 698-3828
Website www.highgrovedentalcare.com
Office Hours Please call or check our website for up-to-date office hours.
Accepted Insurance Patients should inquire directly at the office for specific insurance plan details.
Emergency Services Yes, emergency dentistry services are available.
Book Your Appointment Today!

About Our Dentists, Dr. John Grittner & Dr. Jadilyn Nguyen Grittner

Profile photo of Highgrove Dental Care Dentists

At Highgrove Dental Care, Dr. John Grittner and Dr. Jadilyn Nguyen Grittner lead a practice committed to exceptional oral health and patient well-being. With over 30 years of dedicated service to the St Paul area, their experience is foundational to the comprehensive care provided.

Their treatment philosophy is centered around patient comfort, understanding individual needs, and delivering personalized dentistry that adapts to changing health requirements. They are dedicated to utilizing cutting-edge technologies and approaches for a virtually pain-free experience.

The team at Highgrove Dental Care ensures a welcoming environment for all patients. Notably, their staff is fluent in Hmong in addition to English, ensuring clear communication for a diverse patient base.

Professional Background & Continuing Education

  • Over 30 years experience serving the St Paul community.
  • Commitment to continuous learning through advanced training and continuing education in modern dental technologies.
  • Focus on comprehensive care tailored to individual patient goals.

For more specific details about their individual professional journeys or to schedule a consultation, please visit their official website or contact the office.

Services Offered at Highgrove Dental Care

Highgrove Dental Care provides a wide array of dental services designed to meet the oral health needs of every family member, from preventive care to advanced cosmetic and restorative procedures. Their commitment to utilizing the latest technology ensures effective and comfortable treatment.

General & Family Dentistry

  • Comprehensive Dental Cleanings & Exams
  • Preventive Care for All Ages
  • Tooth-Colored Fillings
  • Root Canal Treatment (Endodontics)
  • Dental Crowns & Bridges
  • Gum Disease Treatment
  • Extractions (when necessary)

Cosmetic Dentistry

  • Full Smile Makeovers
  • Porcelain Veneers
  • Professional Teeth Whitening
  • Cosmetic Bonding
  • Inlays & Onlays
  • Cosmetic dentistry focused on aesthetic results with natural appearance.

Specialty & Advanced Care

  • Specialization in high-quality cosmetic dentistry.
  • Expertise in endodontics for effective root canal procedures.
  • Emphasis on pain-free dentistry approaches.
  • Utilization of the latest dental technologies for accurate diagnosis and treatment.

The team at Highgrove Dental Care customizes treatment plans to address the unique needs and goals of each patient, ensuring a personalized and positive dental experience.

Patient Information

At Highgrove Dental Care, your comfort and convenience are a top priority. Here's what new and existing patients can expect.

Insurance & Payment

  • Highgrove Dental Care accepts various insurance plans. Please contact their office directly with your insurance details to verify coverage.
  • For patient convenience, CareCredit financing is likely available, providing flexible payment options for treatments.

New Patient Process

New patients of all ages are warmly welcomed to Highgrove Dental Care. The onboarding process is designed to be smooth and attentive:

  1. Initial Consultation: Your first visit will involve a comprehensive discussion where the team actively listens to your dental goals and concerns.
  2. Thorough Examination: A detailed examination will be conducted, possibly including X-rays, to assess your current oral health.
  3. Personalized Treatment Plan: Based on your consultation and examination, a customized treatment plan will be developed, tailored to your individual needs and comprehensive care requirements.
  4. Ongoing Care: The team is committed to continuous support, ensuring your evolving health needs are met with personalized dentistry.

Office Amenities & Philosophy

  • Emphasis on Pain-Free Dentistry: The practice is dedicated to making every procedure as comfortable as possible.
  • Latest Technology: Highgrove Dental Care invests in state-of-the-art dental technologies for efficient and effective treatment.
  • Highly Personalized Care: Every patient's treatment plan is crafted with their unique circumstances in mind.
  • Accommodating Environment: The office is designed to be welcoming and accommodating for all patients.
  • Staff fluent in both English and Hmong to ensure clear communication.

Learn More About Our Practice

Watch this video to get a better understanding of the patient experience and commitment to quality care at Highgrove Dental Care.

Location & Contact

Highgrove Dental Care is conveniently located in St Paul, MN, easily accessible from Downtown St Paul, Maplewood, Oakdale, and surrounding areas.

Contact Information

Highgrove Dental Care
Address: 670 Cleveland Ave S, Suite 100, St Paul, MN 55116
Phone: (651) 698-3828
Website: www.highgrovedentalcare.com

Parking Information

When visiting Highgrove Dental Care, you have several convenient parking options:

  • Parking is available behind the office building via the back alley.
  • 1 and 2-hour on-street parking options can be found on Cleveland Ave.
  • Unlimited off-street parking is available on streets perpendicular to Cleveland Ave.

Detailed directions are available on their official website for your convenience.

Patient Reviews

Highgrove Dental Care prides itself on delivering high-quality, comfortable dental experiences, and patient feedback reflects this commitment. While specific testimonials are not provided here, the practice has garnered positive reviews across various platforms.

Patients consistently highlight the personalized care, the effectiveness of pain-free dentistry techniques, and the overall welcoming environment.

You can find comprehensive patient reviews and ratings on:

  • Google
  • Yelp
  • Healthgrades
  • CareCredit listings

We encourage prospective patients to explore these platforms to hear directly from those who have experienced Highgrove Dental Care's exceptional service.

Frequently Asked Questions About Highgrove Dental Care

What types of dentistry services does Highgrove Dental Care offer?
Highgrove Dental Care offers a wide range of services including general dentistry (cleanings, fillings, root canals), cosmetic dentistry (smile makeovers, veneers), and specialty areas like endodontics. They focus on comprehensive, personalized care for all ages.
Are new patients welcome at Highgrove Dental Care?
Yes, new patients of all ages are warmly welcomed. The onboarding process involves understanding your dental goals and concerns to provide personalized care tailored to your needs.
Do Dr. Grittner and Dr. Nguyen Grittner offer emergency dental services?
Yes, Highgrove Dental Care provides emergency dentistry services at their St. Paul office to address urgent dental needs promptly.
What are the parking options available at the clinic?
Patients can find parking behind the office building via the back alley. There is also 1 and 2-hour on-street parking on Cleveland Ave, and unlimited off-street parking on streets perpendicular to Cleveland Ave.
Does the staff at Highgrove Dental Care speak languages other than English?
Yes, in addition to English, the staff at Highgrove Dental Care is fluent in Hmong to better serve a diverse patient community.

 



 


Highgrove Dental CareHighgrove Dental Care — photo 2Highgrove Dental Care — photo 3Highgrove Dental Care — photo 4

Opening hours

Monday7am – 5pm
Tuesday7am – 5pm
Wednesday7am – 5pm
Thursday7am – 5pm
Friday8am – 12pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Listed under

Tags

  • Dentist
  • MN
  • Minnesota dentist
  • St Paul
  • 55116
Call Highgrove Dental Care