Lonnie A. Anderson, DDS

General Dentist

Lonnie A. Anderson, DDS

4.4 · 4 ratings
Lonnie A. Anderson, DDS, General Dentist in Juneau, AK

Quick Overview

Category Details
Full Name & Credentials Lonnie A. Anderson, DDS
Practice Name Lonnie A. Anderson, DDS
Office Location 9211 Lee Smith Drive, Juneau, AK 99801
Phone (907) 789-2066
Website lonnieandersondds.com
Office Hours Tuesday to Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM (Closed Weekends & Mondays)
Primary Services General Dentistry, Preventive Care, Cosmetic Dentistry, Family Dentistry
Emergency Services Not explicitly listed; please call directly for confirmation.
Book Your Appointment Today

About Dr. Lonnie A. Anderson

Professional photo of Dr. Lonnie A. Anderson, DDS

Dr. Lonnie A. Anderson, DDS, leads a dedicated dental practice in Juneau, AK, focusing on providing high-quality, comprehensive dental care for patients of all ages. His practice is known for its family-oriented approach, ensuring that every member of your family can enjoy healthy, beautiful smiles.

Dr. Anderson is committed to helping patients achieve optimal oral health through preventive measures and restorative treatments, aiming for long-term well-being and aesthetic results.

Education and Certifications

  • Specific educational history and advanced training are not publicly detailed.

Professional Memberships/Affiliations

  • No professional memberships or affiliations are publicly listed.

Services Offered

Lonnie A. Anderson, DDS, provides a wide range of dental services designed to meet the needs of your entire family, from routine check-ups to more advanced cosmetic procedures.

General & Preventive Dentistry

  • Comprehensive Dental Care: Addressing all aspects of your oral health.
  • Preventive Services: Including regular check-ups and cleanings to maintain good oral hygiene.
  • Fillings: Restoring teeth affected by decay.
  • Restorative Services: Repairing and replacing damaged or missing teeth.

Family-Oriented Dentistry

  • Care for patients of all ages, ensuring a comfortable and welcoming environment for every family member.

Cosmetic Dentistry

  • Cosmetic dentistry services are offered to enhance the aesthetics of your smile, though specific procedures are not detailed. Please contact the office for more information on cosmetic options.

Patient Information

Insurance & Payment

While specific accepted insurance plans are not explicitly listed, Lonnie A. Anderson, DDS, is likely to accept many common dental insurance providers. Patients are encouraged to contact the practice directly to confirm their insurance coverage.

  • Accepted Insurance Plans: Not explicitly listed; direct confirmation with the office is recommended.
  • Payment Options: The practice's presence on CareCredit suggests that financing options may be available to help manage treatment costs.

New Patient Process

The practice welcomes new patients. While a detailed step-by-step onboarding process isn't specified, the invitation to call for appointments suggests a straightforward and welcoming procedure.

  • Call to schedule your initial appointment.
  • Prepare any necessary insurance information and medical history.

Office Amenities & Accessibility

  • Accessibility Features: No explicit mention of wheelchair accessibility or other specific features; please contact the office for specific needs.
  • Languages Spoken: Presumed English.

Location & Contact

Lonnie A. Anderson, DDS, is conveniently located in Juneau, AK, providing accessible dental care to the local community.

Contact Information

Address: 9211 Lee Smith Drive, Juneau, AK 99801

Phone: (907) 789-2066

Website: lonnieandersondds.com

Parking: While not specifically detailed, on-site or street parking is typically available at standalone dental offices.

Patient Reviews

Patient feedback for Lonnie A. Anderson, DDS, offers insights into the practice's quality of care. Due to regional restrictions, comprehensive access to reviews is limited. Some reviews may be available on platforms like Healthgrades, though full accessibility might vary. Currently, no notable public ratings from Google or Yelp were found.

For the most current and comprehensive patient experiences, it is recommended to search directly on various healthcare review platforms or contact the office for testimonials.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the office hours for Lonnie A. Anderson, DDS?
The office of Lonnie A. Anderson, DDS, is open Tuesday through Friday from 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM. The practice is closed on weekends and Mondays.
Does Dr. Lonnie A. Anderson accept my dental insurance?
Accepted insurance plans are not explicitly listed on public sources. It is recommended to contact the office directly at (907) 789-2066 to confirm if your specific dental insurance plan is accepted.
Does Lonnie A. Anderson, DDS, offer emergency dental services?
Information regarding emergency dental services is not explicitly provided. For urgent dental needs, please contact the office directly at (907) 789-2066 for assistance and guidance.
What types of dental services are offered by Lonnie A. Anderson, DDS?
Lonnie A. Anderson, DDS, provides comprehensive general dentistry, including preventive care, cleanings, fillings, and restorative services. The practice also offers cosmetic dentistry and is family-oriented, providing care for patients of all ages.

 



 


Lonnie A. Anderson, DDS

Opening hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday8am – 5pm
Wednesday8am – 5pm
Thursday8am – 5pm
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Listed under

Tags

  • Dentist
  • AK
  • Juneau
  • 99801
Call this practice