Meyers Family Dental

General Dentist

Meyers Family Dental

4.8 · 88 ratings
Meyers Family Dental, General & Cosmetic Dentistry in Westerville, OH

Quick Overview of Meyers Family Dental

Dentist Name Dr. Lisa Myers
Practice Name Meyers Family Dental
Address 574 N State St, Suite A, Westerville, OH 43082
Phone (614) 890-2522
Website www.meyersfamilydental.com
Main Services General, Preventative, and Restorative Dentistry
Specialty Areas Cosmetic Dentistry, Conscious Sedation
Years in Practice Approximately 12 years (since 2012)
Office Hours (partial) Monday: 8:00 AM onwards, Sunday: Closed
Call to Book Your Appointment Today!

About Dr. Lisa Myers and Meyers Family Dental

Dr. Lisa Myers, Dentist at Meyers Family Dental

Dr. Lisa Myers leads Meyers Family Dental, a practice dedicated to providing exceptional dental care in Westerville, OH. The practice has been serving the community for approximately 12 years, building strong relationships with patients based on trust and comfort.

The core philosophy at Meyers Family Dental revolves around ensuring a pain-free, comfortable dental experience. Dr. Myers and her team prioritize a personal approach to dentistry, making sure each patient feels at ease and understood throughout their visit.

Professional Background

  • Years in Practice: Serving the Westerville area since approximately 2012.
  • Educational History: Not explicitly provided in public sources.
  • Professional Memberships/Affiliations: Not explicitly provided in public sources.

Comprehensive Dental Services Offered

Meyers Family Dental provides a wide range of services designed to meet the oral health needs of your entire family, focusing on both preventative care and advanced restorative and cosmetic solutions.

General and Preventative Dentistry

Maintaining good oral hygiene is crucial for your overall health. Our general dentistry services focus on preventing issues before they become major concerns.

  • Routine Dental Cleanings
  • Comprehensive Check-ups
  • Oral Health Examinations
  • Fluoride Treatments
  • Sealants

Restorative Dentistry

When dental issues arise, Meyers Family Dental offers effective restorative solutions to bring back the health, function, and aesthetics of your smile.

  • Fillings (Composite)
  • Dental Crowns
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dentures (Full and Partial)
  • Inlays and Onlays
  • Dental Implants

Cosmetic Dentistry

Enhance the beauty of your smile with our cosmetic dentistry options, designed to correct imperfections and boost your confidence.

  • Porcelain Veneers
  • Dental Bonding
  • Professional Teeth Whitening

Advanced Procedures

We are committed to making your dental procedures as comfortable as possible.

  • Conscious Sedation: To ensure pain-free and comfortable dental experiences for anxious patients or longer procedures.

Have questions about a specific service? Contact our office directly for personalized advice.

Patient Information

Insurance & Payment

Meyers Family Dental aims to make dental care accessible. While specific accepted insurance plans are not explicitly detailed in publicly available sources, it is recommended to:

  • Contact the office directly to inquire about accepted insurance providers.
  • Discuss payment options and potential financial plans during your consultation.

New Patient Process

Information on a step-by-step new patient onboarding process was not detailed in search results. However, Meyers Family Dental encourages new patients to contact them directly to discuss their individual needs and how the practice can best serve them. This personal approach ensures all your questions are answered before your first visit.

Office Amenities & Accessibility

  • Conscious Sedation: A key feature highlighted by the practice to ensure patient comfort during procedures.
  • Accessibility: Information regarding wheelchair access or other specific accessibility features was not explicitly mentioned in the sources. Please contact the office for details on specific accessibility requirements.
  • Languages Spoken: Not specified.

Location & Contact Information

Meyers Family Dental is conveniently located in Westerville, Ohio, making it easily accessible for residents in the surrounding areas.

Contact Meyers Family Dental

Address: 574 N State St, Suite A, Westerville, OH 43082

Phone: (614) 890-2522

Website: www.meyersfamilydental.com

Parking is likely available on North State Street or in nearby parking lot options.

Call Us for Directions or Questions

Patient Reviews and Reputation

Meyers Family Dental maintains a strong reputation for patient satisfaction in the Westerville community.

  • BBB Rating: The business holds an A+ rating with the Better Business Bureau (BBB), indicating a high level of customer satisfaction and responsiveness, even though they are not a BBB accredited business.
  • Specific patient testimonials or aggregated star ratings from platforms like Google, Yelp, or Healthgrades were not explicitly included in the provided search results. Patients are encouraged to visit the practice's website or popular review sites for additional feedback.

Frequently Asked Questions About Meyers Family Dental

What services does Meyers Family Dental offer?
Meyers Family Dental offers a comprehensive range of services including general dentistry (cleanings, check-ups), restorative dentistry (fillings, crowns, bridges, implants), and cosmetic dentistry (veneers, bonding, whitening).
Does Dr. Lisa Myers offer sedation dentistry?
Yes, Meyers Family Dental provides conscious sedation to help ensure a pain-free and comfortable experience for patients, especially those with dental anxiety or undergoing longer procedures.
What are the office hours for Meyers Family Dental?
While full office hours were not explicitly provided, Meyers Family Dental is open on Mondays starting at 8:00 AM and is closed on Sundays. For a complete schedule, it is best to contact the office directly.
Does Meyers Family Dental accept my insurance?
Information on specific accepted insurance plans was not explicitly detailed. It is highly recommended to contact Meyers Family Dental directly at (614) 890-2522 to inquire about their accepted insurance providers and discuss payment options.

 



 


Meyers Family DentalMeyers Family Dental — photo 2Meyers Family Dental — photo 3Meyers Family Dental — photo 4

Opening hours

Monday8am – 5pm
Tuesday8am – 7pm
Wednesday8am – 5pm
Thursday7am – 5pm
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Listed under

Tags

  • Dentist
  • OH
  • Ohio dentist
  • Westerville
  • 43082
Call Meyers Family Dental